Sally
Home
PUPPIES
Planned Litters
Misty's Pedigree
Joey
 Joey's offsprings
TideRock'sSea Star Salty Mist JH SH
Misty---- Best of Breed
Misty---Winners Opposite
Misty ---- Brags
MORE "MISTY  ' BRAGS
MISTY'S JH SH
Bogie/Misty litter
Savannah JH Title
Tide Rock's Look At You Girl JH
 PUPPY PICTURES
       Savannah
SALLY PUPPIES
Joey and Misty planned breeding 2016
   Planned litter
JOEY/MISTY breeding
Sally's pedigree
LYNA --BEST OF BREED
CH Tide Rock's Sweet Caroline
BEST OFWINNERS AT WINE COUNTRYSHOW 2015
Lyna Best of winners/Best of Opposite
Best of Winners and Opposite Tide Rock's Sweet Caroline
Lyna Best Puppy
Best of Winners Lyna
CH TIDE ROCK'S SWEET CAROLINE
Lyna loves her ducks too
Norman with Lyna
 HUBBLE
Bo
  Bogie
Bogie as a puppy
Girls
More Bogie Photos
Sally at the Pond
Another Sally  Photo
Splash
 Sally loves her ducks
Sally's Puppies
Cooper and Abby
LUKE's PHOTO
Roxy Goes to Arizona
Maggie's Proud Parents
Sally's puppies
Misty and Maggie
 Roxy - a Sally/ Bo puppy
Roxy and Max
 COOPER
Sally goes to work
Sally's CLearances
Puppy Questionnaire
Tide Rock labradors
Contact Us
links
  
 


Misty has been very busy in 2011- On 8/11/2011 Misty was entered in am. bred class in the Glen Falls Kennel Club  Show in Ballston Spa ,NY. She received RWB [Reserve Winners ] under  Judge Mrs Eileen Ketcham-, On Sept 1, 2011 at the Central Coast Kennel of Maine she received WINNERS OPPOSITE  for one point under Judge A Hearn . The next day she received 1/R under Judge S Lyons. On Sept 3, 2011 at the Mid Coast Kennel Club of Maine under Judge Polly Smith  she received 1/R reserve winner. On Sept 4, 2011  under Judge Dr. Robert Smith she received BOB [best of breed] for one point at the Mid Coast Kennel Club of Maine.She was expertly handled  by Norman Grenier. 


FIRST PLACE  Trap Falls Kennel Club- 4/8/2011 Judge Ms Doleres Maltz 12-18 month class                                                                          handled by Norman Grenier

FIRST PLACE Troy Kennel Club inc - 4/9/2011Judge Ronald Menaker 12- 18 months  class                                                          handled by Norman Grenier

 FIRST PLACE 4/10/2011 Great Barrington Kennel club Inc Judge Douglas Holloway 12-18 class    handled by Norman Grenier

FIRST PLACE 7/14/2011 Woodstock Dog Club     Judge Patrica Laurens   AOH class                   

FIRST PLACE 7/15/2011 Woodstock Dog club   Judge Charles Olvis   AOH class   AOH                     

SECOND PLACE 7/16/2011 Green Mountain Dog Club Judge Eliz Muthard                      

SECOND PLACE 7/17/2011 Green Mountain Dog Club  Judge Marjorie Martorella  Am Bred class     

FIRST PLACE/RESERVE 8/11/2011 Glen Falls Kennel Club   Judge Eileen Ketcham    Am Bred  class     handled by Norman Grenier

FIRST PLACE Mohawk Valley Kennel Club  on Judge Diane Pilbin  Amer Bred   class                                                                                         handled by Norman Grenier